Main exhibitions and participating artists in 2016 – miniprint + mixed media

2nd “Enter into Art” International Installations 2016

(Annual Miniprint + Mixed Media Cologne, Diez, Nassau)

Exhibitions 2016

Cologne: February 14 to March 13, 2016 (Kulturbunker Cologne-Mülheim)
Diez: March 18 to March 28, 2016 (House Eberhard)
Nassau: April 1 to April 27, 2016 (Leifheit Cultural Center)
Cologne – Prelude Event: August 16, 2015 – August 30, 2015 (Cultural Center in Cologne-Mülheim)
German Online-Show: April 2016 – April 2017 (www.bernsteinrose-blog.de)
Please see more about the Prelude event by “Prelude exhibition 2015“!

Fascination of worlwide art an color

Participants 2016

207 artists, 51 countries

Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belarus, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Kosovo, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA – and Germany (presented by the hosts)

Awards, winners and jury

ARGENTINA
Juan Sebastián Carnero
Marcela Mirand
Nelly Arias
Patricia Pascazzi
Floki Gauvry
Diana Kleiner
Liliana Dowble
Mariel Marinozz
AUSTRALIA
Carolyn Dodds
Cheryl McCoy
Cleo Wilkinson
Sandra Williams
Therese Gabriel Wilkins
AUSTRIA
Manfred Egger
BANGLADESH
Shubho Saha
BELARUS
Alena Semchyshyn
BELGIUM
Bie Flameng
Catherine Lemaire
Elvira Cerda
Henry Pouillon
Jan Wellens
Luc van Loock
Mady Maeriën
Nicole Zoete
BRASILIA
Adriane Krimberg
BULGARIA
Ivan Mateev
Ivan Ninov
Manya Vaptsarova
Petar Vladimirov Chinovsky
CANADA
Adrian Emberley
Bev Thompson
Jennifer d’Entremontame
Jewel Winkler
Jocelyne Benoit
Kelsey Stephenson
Margot Splane
Myrna Brooks Bercovitch
CHILE
Lou Silva
COLOMBIA
Carlos E Marín
Male Correa
COSTA RICA
Luis Diego Arias Mesén
CROATIA
Ivana Gagić Kičinbač
CZECH REPUBLIC
Jana Vacková
Jana Kasalová
DENMARK
Annette Olsen Caspeller
ESTONIA
Eve Eesmaa
Kelli Valk
FINLAND
Aleksi Joensuu
Eeva Johanna Huotari
Iria Ciekca Schmidt
Lars Holmström
Leena Golnik
Lotta Leka
Päivyt Niemeläinen
FRANCE
Brigitte Caillaud
Cordula Courtiat-Peissard
Hélène-Bautista
Jan Goede
Marcelle Benhamou
Pascale Braud
Sabine Delahaut
Thierry Fleuret
Yves Alcais
GREECE
Amaryllis Siniossoglou
Dimitra Petropoulou-Dimitraki
Elsa Charalambous
Georgia Grigoriadou
Iris Xilas Xanalato
Maria Aretaki
Vasiliki Kolipetsa
HUNGARY
Istvan Damo
Pál Csaba
INDIA
Ishu Jindal
Rakesh Bani
IRELAND
Aidan Flanagan
Bernadette Madden,
Esther Breslin
ISRAEL
Alexander Gurevich
Gadi Greenshpon
Miriam Shalev
Victor Lipkin
ITALY
Elena Chiesa
Fausto de Marinis
Giulio Orioli
Giuseppina Lesa
Maria Maddalena Tuccelli
Olivia Pegoraro
Pier Giacomo Galuppo
Rita Demattio
JAPAN
Akari Sugimoto
Akiko Okajima
Atsushi Matsuok
Chiemi Itoi
Isao Kobayashi
Kaori Suzuki
Kaoru Noma
Kinichi Maki
Kumi Obata
Mayuka Wakai
Mayumi Someya
Mina Fukuda
Takanori Iwase
Toshiaki Shozu
Wonsuk Lee
Yasui Yoshihisa
Yoko Hayashi
KOREA
Kum Nam Baek
Yun Jung Seo
LITHUANIA
Henrikas Mazūras
Vigintas Stankus
LUXEMBOURG
Serge Koch
MALAYSIA
M.Iqbal Badaruddin
MEXICO
Dolores Romero
Emilio Carrasco Gutierrez
Maria Luisa Boullosa
Monica Romero Davila
NETHERLANDS
Anita Helmy
Anke van Westerlaak
Astrid Polman
Christel Roemermann
Ellen Geerts
Erik Mol
Ewa Agnieszka Malijewska
Jozina van Hees
Lennie van Zwam
Marian Vergouwen
Renee Bouws
Theo Damsteegt
NEW ZEALAND
Beth Charles
Lee Brogan
Sallyann Hingston
PERU
Ana Cecilia
POLAND
Aleksandra Bury
Alicja Snoch-Pawlowska
Anita Radwanska
Anna Irena Tomica
Barbara Niścior
Jakub Godziszewski
Katarzyna Betlinska
Katarzyna Pyka
Katarzyna Recko
Lukasz Milosz Cywicki
Magdalena Nowakowska Troniewska
Michał Pisiałek
PORTUGAL
Ana Galvão
Antonio Canau
REPUBLIC KOSOVO
Agim Salihu
ROMANIA
Florin Stoiciu
Iosif Mihailo
RUSSIA
Svetlana Vedernikova
SERBIA
Gordana Petrović
Ivana Vidić
Milos Djordjevic
SLOVAKIA
Katarina Vasickova
SLOVENIA
Alojz Konec
SOUTH AFRICA
Eleanora Hofer
SPAIN
Aleix Mataro Garriga
Eulàlia Espasa
Francesc Soler Claveras
Iñaki Elosua Urkiri
Maria Jose Pérez Carrasco
SWEDEN
Ana Maria Lorenze
Anette Köhler
Ann Löwenstein
Bo Cronqvist
Carl Emanuel Mar
Catharina Berg Johansson
Eleonore Hol
Elisabet Malmström
Gunilla Lindberg
Kathie Pettersso
Maria Heed
SWITZERLAND
Andre Maitre
Béatrice Archinard
Claudia Hobi
Elisabeth Jobin-Sanglard
Katharina Proch
Group LIGNA
TAIWAN
Hyun-Jin Kim
TURKEY
Aysen Erte
Canan Bilge
Emine Özdemir
Oya Pekmener
UKRAINE
Mikhailo Krasni
Petro Malyshk
Sergiy Hrapov
Taras Malyshko
UNITED KINGDOM
Barry Cottrell
Caroline Coode
Joseph Ryan
Renata Sosinska
Ruth Fox
USA
Andy Owen
Beverly Ashcraft-Johnso
Eileen Tavolacci
Elizabeth Slaught
Hee Sook Kim
Iwona Duszek
John Schartung
Lisa Graham
Margaret Graham
Nathanael Christopher Rign
R. Prost
Roman Duszek
Sherri Blase
and
GERMANY (Hosts)
Gabriele Walter
Kurt Ries

 

.