Main exhibitions and participating artists in 2017 – miniprint + mixed media

3rd “Enter into Art” International Installations 2017

(Annual Miniprint + Mixed Media in Cologne, Nassau and Diez)

Exhibitions 2017

Cologne: March 4 to March 15, 2017 (Kulturbunker Cologne-Mülheim)
Nassau: April 3 to April 26, 2017 (Günter Leifheit Cultural Center – Municipal Museum of Nassau)
Diez: April 29 to May 8, 2017 (Cultural Center “House Eberhard”)
Bonn-Königswinter (Prelude event): December 25, 2016 – January 8, 2017 (Art Retreat-Studio Gallery)
German Online-Show: April 2017 – April 2018 (www.bernsteinrose-blog.de)
Please see more information about the Prelude event in Bonn-Königswinter (bonus exhibition) by “Related links 2016 / 2017” and “Prelude exhibition 2016/17“!

Fascination of Worldwide Art and Color

Participants 2017

214 artists, 51 countries

Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, Costa Rica, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Haiti, Hong Kong, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Latvia, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Netherlands, New Zealand, Poland, Portugal, Republic Kosovo, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Turkey, Ukraine, USA and Germany by the hosts

Awards, winners and Jury

Thank you for your great work and the friendly cooperation!

ARGENTINA
Diana Kleiner
Floki Gauvry
Lidia Paladino
Liliana Dowbley
Patricia Pascazzi
AUSTRALIA
Cheryl McCoy
Nyrel Saunders
Emma Stoneman
AUSTRIA
Ellen Bittner
Manfred Egger
Gabriele Rhomako
Ilse Küchler
Pamela Ecker
BELGIUM
Henry Pouillon
Bie Flameng
Jan Wellens
Mady Maeriën
Roger Dewint
BRAZIL
Fernanda Tajchman Felizzola
Regina Lucia Dantas Paulino Vaz
Susana Spadaccini
Isabel Cardoso de Gouveia
BULGARIA
Petar Chinovsky
CANADA
Bev Thompson
Ross Bollerup
Janice Fehr
Lone Tratt
CHILE
Karla Gorigoitia
CHINA
Mr. Wu Bin 宋晓如
COLUMBIA
Elena Garavito
COSTA RICA
Luis Arias
CROATIA
Ivana Gagić Kičinbači
Luka Petrač
Melinda Kostelac
CZECH REPUBLIC
Monika Bohus
DENMARK
Birthe Petersen
Carsten Frederiksen
Louise Breyen
Merete Bartholdy
Annette Olsen Caspeller
Britt Salver
Julie Asmussen
ESTONIA
Reti Saks
FINLAND
Aleksi Joensuu
Hanna Holma
Iida Ojanperä
Jenti Hannele-Salminen
Pekka Parviainen
Reetta-Leena Harmaala
Anna Mäkelä
Anna-Maija Rissanen
Annimari Taivalsaari
Eeva Huotari
Helmi Leppäkoski
Leena Seppä
Marja Liisa Blomster
Seppo Salmela
Tarja Unkari
FRANCE
Armelle Magnier
Hélène Bautista
Isabelle Baudus
Jeanne Pannier
Marcelle Benhamou
Marika Polasek
Monique Dezes
Solange Kowalewski
Thierry Lalande Théel
Antonine Bathuel
Beatrice Deballe
Brigitte Gagnon
Monique Laugier
GREECE
Vasiliki Kolipetsa
Amaryllis Siniossoglou
Iris Xilas Xanalatos
HAITI
Iris Genevieve Lahens
HONG KONG
Malou Maria Oi Yee Hung
HUNGARY
Ildiko Biro
Ilona Kiss
Istvan Damo
Csaba Pál
INDIA
Ishu Jindal
Rakesh Bani
IRELAND
Gerhardt Gallagher
Paula Pohli
Stephen Lawlor
ISRAEL
Aida Stolar
Miri Grossman
Shlomi Nahmani
Victor Lipkin
ITALY
Marcela Miranda
Giuseppina Lesa
Laura Manfredi
Fausto Marinis
JAPAN
Atsushi Matsuoka
Chikako Kamaga
Chiri Kuroiwa
Haruko Cho
Hiro-omi Takeuchi
Isao Kobayashi
Kana Kobayashi
Kaori Suzuki
Kinichi Maki
Mashahiro Fukuda
Mika Yamashita
Shima Toshiki
Shozu Toshiaki
Takanori Iwase
Yuu Matsui
KOREA
Hyejeong Kwon
Kumnam Baik
KOSOVO REPUBLIC
Agim Salihu
LATVIA
Yvonne Gerner
LUXEMBOURG
Serge Koch
MALAYSIA
Isamudin Ahmad
MEXICO
Dolores Romero-Dávila
Liliana Rizo
Monica Romero Davila
S. Maricela Esqueda
NETHERLANDS
Erik Mol
Frans de Groot
Josee Wuyts
Jozina Marina van Hees
Renee Bouws
Saskia van Montfort
NEW ZEALAND
Beth Charles
POLAND
Anita Radwanska
Adam Czeck
Aleksandra Bury
Alicja Snoch-Pawlowska
Barbara Niścior
Jan Pamula
Katarzyna Betlinska
Katarzyna Pyka
Katarzyna Zimna
Lukasz Cywicki
PORTUGAL
António Canau
Susana Carvalho
PUERTO RICO
Ismari Caraballo
ROMANIA
Alexandru Jakabházi
Florin Stoiciu
Rodica Strugaru
RUSSIA
Svetlana Vedernikova
SERBIA
Gordana Petrović
Mirjana Tomasevic
Ivana Vidić
SINGAPORE
April Ng
Diyana
Ernest Chan
Lee Rui Xiang
Lee Stephanie
Siok Hoon
SLOVENIA
Leon Zakrajsek
Tina Mohorovic
Matjaz Geder
Rowena Božič
SOUTH AFRICA
Eleanora Hofer
SPAIN
Evelio Akerm
Ma Jose Carrasco
Francesc Soler
Nuria Pena Figueruelo
SWEDEN
Anne Köhler
Äsa Bujon
Catharina Johansson Berg
Christina Måneskiöld
Lisbeth Cedwall
Margit Mendiant
Marja-Leena Elojarvi
Ana Maria Lorenzen
Anne Löwenstein
Bo Cronqvist
Carl Emanuel Mark
Elisabet Malmström
Gunilla Lindberg
Kathie Pettersson
Maria Heed
Shyqri Gjurkaj
Solveig Lehtonen
SWITZERLAND
Johanna Schneider
Katarina Proch
Elisabeth Jobin-Sanglard
Beatrice Archinard
TAIWAN
Kim Hyun-Jin
Liao Hui-Lan
Tsai-Ping Shieh
Yi-Jung Chiu
TURKEY
Ayse Anil
Aysen Erte
Canan Bilge
Guler Yildiz
Nuray Yıldız
Nurten Erdogan
Oya Pekmener
Tülay Öktem
Emine Ozdemir
UKRAINE
Mikhailo Krasnik
Petro Malyshko
Taras Malyshko
USA
Amy Sands
Ann-Marie Cunningham
April Flanders
Beverly Ashcraft-Johnson
Eileen Tavolacci
Garry Kaulitz
Katharina Bossmann
Lisa Graham
Marjorie Tomchuk
Monica Wiesblott
Myrna Bercovitch
R. Prost
Ray Genereux
Sandra Mayo
Yuan Wang

and Germany by the hosts
Gabriele Walter and Kurt Ries

 

 

..