Participating artists 2018 – main and travelling exhibitions (miniprint + mixed media)

4th “Enter into Art” International Installations

(Annual in Cologne, Weißenthurm and Kobern-Gondorf)

Exhibitions 2017-18

Cologne: March 3 – March 14, 2018 (Kulturbunker – Cultural Center Cologne-Mühlheim) – Main exhibition “Fascination of world art and color”
Weißenthurm: April 3 – April 26, 2018 (Town Hall Foyer) – Traveling exhibition “Fascination of world art and color – with aspects of the colors of spring”
Kobern-Gondorf: May 3 – May 17, 2018 (Town Hall Foyer) – Additional exhibition for all participants

German Online-Show: April 2018 – April 2019 (www.bernsteinrose-blog.de)

Please see more information about the Prelude events in Bad Breisig and in Bonn-Königswinter (bonus exhibitions) by Related links 2017 / 2018“,  “Prelude exhibition 1” and “Prelude exhibition 2“!

Bad Breisig: August 19 – August 30, 2017 (Kulturbahnhof – Cultural Center)
Bonn-Königswinter:  November 12 – December 3, 2017 (Studio Gallery “ART RETREAT”)

Fascination of Worldwide Art and Color

 

Participants 2018

219 artists, 49 countries

Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belarus, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Colombia, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Irland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Kosovo, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Turkey, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, USA

Thank you for your great work and the friendly cooperation!

ARGENTINA
Diana Kleiner
Floki Gauvry
Lidia Paladino
Liliana Dowbley
Marcela Miranda
Patricia Pascazzi
AUSTRALIA
Grace Huang
Nyrel Saunders
AUSTRIA
Gabi Domenig
Gabriela Bittner-Krainz
Gerhard Rasser
Lore Havemann
Michael Oberlik
Pamela Ecker
Roswitha Eisenbock
Simona Ledl
Susanne Köstler
BANGLADESH
Fariel Shafee
BELARUS
Alena Semtshishin
Valentina Shoba
BELGIUM
Mady Maeriën
Adelheid Niepold
Bie Flameng
Elvira Cerda
Fred Maes
Henry Pouillon
Jan Wellens
Nicole Zoete
Sandra Lakićević
BRAZIL
Lila Esther D’Alessandro
Regina Lucia Dantas Paulino Vaz
William A.
BULGARIA
Hristo Kardzhilov
Veselin Damianov
CANADA
Christiane Roy
Janice A. Fehr
Margot Cormier Splane
Yvan Lafontaine
COLOMBIA
Viviana Covelli
Carlos Marin Uribe
CROATIA
Ivana Gagić Kičinbači
Marija Škrobo Arambašić
Marija Tomaz
CYPRUS
Anna Vassiliou
DENMARK
Britt Salver
Ingsi Croon
Merete Bartholdy
ESTONIA
Kelli Valk
FINLAND
Anna Arminen
Anna Mäkelä
Anna Sihvonen
Anna-Maija Rissanen
Annimari Taivalsaari
Elina Autio
Helmi Leppäkoski
Iida Ojanperä
Johanna Pihlajamaa
Kaisu Fanit
Kirsti Heinonen
Lars Holmström
Lena Golnik
Marja Blomster
Riitta Keurulainen
Sanna Karlsson-Sutisna
Seppo Salmela
Sirkka Laakkonen
Sirpa Häkli
Tarja Unkari
FRANCE
Alexandra Licha
Ann Dunbar
Anne Pottier
Armelle Magnier
Emmanuel Monzies
Eve Clair
Frédérique Badonnel
Jeanne Pannier
LEE. K.
Marcelle Benhamou
Marie Paule le Bohec
Marie-José Jocktane
Solange Kowalewsky
GERMANY
Anja Morisse
Dietrich Gürtler
Juttamarie Fricke
Kathleen Kilchenmann
Sabine Blasko
Katrin Schwurack
GREECE
Amaryllis Siniossoglou
Iris Xilas Xanalatos
Maria Argyrakopoulou
Vasiliki Kolipetsa
HONG KONG
Tsang Ye Ye
HUNGARY
Pál Csaba
IRLAND
Gerhardt Gallagher
ISRAEL
Aida Stolar
Hadass Gilboa
Masha Orlovich
Raya Grinberg
Victor Lipkin
ITALY
Giuseppina Lesa
Graziella Conti P
Laura Manfredi
Marco Gasparri
Mauro Martin
Olivia Pegoraro
Onida Maria Antonietta
Paola Ceci
Paolo Pestelli
Ruth Helena Fischer
JAPAN
Ayako Iguchi
Ayano Toyoizumi
Chiemi Itoi
Chikako Kamaga
Hikaru Omura
Hirokazu Matsuyama
Isao Kobayashi
Kae Murakami
Kana Kobayashi
Kazuko Misawa
Kinichi Maki
Kouki Tsuritani
Maki Mimura
Mizuki Endo
Takanori Iwase
Yoshie Uchida
KOREA
Kumnam Baik
Kwon Hye Jeong
Lee Wonsuk
KOSOVO
Agim Salihu
LUXEMBOURG
Serge Koch
MALAYSIA
Isamudin Ahmad
MEXICO
Liliana Rizo
Monica Romero Davila
NETHERLANDS
Carla Kleekamp
Jozina van Hees
Lennie van Zwam
Les Barbares d’Esprit (group)
Marianne Stam
Meint van der Velde
Patti Vaz Dias
Renee Bouws
Saskia van Montfort
Theo Damsteegt
Yvonne Welman
NORWAY
Eva Laila Hilsen
POLAND
Adam Czech
Aleksandra Bury
Alicja Snoch-Pawłowska
Barbara Niścior
Elżbieta Pietruczuk
Iwona Rypesc-Kostovic
Jerzy Pietruczuk
Maja Seweryn
Weronika Siupka
Magdalena Pastuszak
PORTUGAL
Antonio Canau
Claudina Marques Coelho
ROMANIA
Iosif Mihailo
Ovidiu Petca
Rodica Strugaru
RUSSIA
Svetlana Vedernikova
SERBIA
Gordana Petrović
Ivana Vidić
Marija Andjelkovic
SINGAPORE
Ernest Chan
Malin Lenz
SLOVAKIA
Katarína Smetanová
SLOVENIA
Rowena Božič
SOUTH AFRICA
Eleanora Hofer
SPAIN
Fina Gimenez-Checa
Nuria Pena
Aleix Mataró i Garriga
SWEDEN
Ana Lorenzen
Ann Löwenstein
Bo Cronqvist
Carl Emanuel Mark
Catharina Johansson Berg
Kathie Petersson
Margit Mendiant
Maria Heed
SWITZERLAND
Alf Herrmann
Elisabeth Jobin-Sanglard
Katharina Proch
Klaus Dellmann
Madeleine Hottinger
Sabine Huber
TAIWAN
Liao Hui-Lan
Tsai-Ping Shieh
TURKEY
Aysen Erte
Cinla Seker
Oya Pekmener
Tülay Öktem
UKRAINE
Michail Krasnyk
Petro Malyshko
Roman Romanyshyn
Taras Malyshko
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Joshua Watts
UNITED KINGDOM
A. Rosemary Watson
Barry Cottrell
Caroline Coode
Lindsey Graham
Robin MacFarlan
Taha Afshar
USA
Betty Ball
Beverly Ashcraft Johnson
Cynthia Milionis
Dan McCormack
Eileen Tavolacci
Jane Cooper
Kelly Nelson
Lisa Graham
Mira Satryan
R. Geoffrey Blackburn
R. Prost
Robin Colodzin
Sandee Johnson
Susan Harmon

Poets:

Elvira Clément (Germany), Grace Huang (Australia), Joyce Bloem (Netherlands), Juttamarie Fricke (Germany), Reinhard Harbaum (Germany),
Renee Bouws (Netherlands), Youetta de Jager (Netherlands)

And the hosts:
Kurt Ries (artist) and Gabriele Walter (poet, music)

 

.

.